We got acquainted with the Energy efficient Technologies
CEO of Mardi Holding got acquainted with the Energy efficient Technologies in Germany. The aim of the project was to bring together German and Georgian construction companies for the future cooperation in the construction sector.
Members of the Georgian delegation visited German leading companies, which conduct construction materials, heating and ventilation systems, and also familiarized with the functional side of the use of solar collectors for the use of efficient construction materials. The project is implemented by the Autonomous District of Germany, Bavaria Ministry of Economy, Media, Energy and Technology. From the Georgian side co-organizer was German Economic Association (DWV).
"Germany is a country where the economy is moving forward with the reduction of energy consumption. The Germans are using new technologies successfully and every movement is aimed at long-term benefits. It will be good if every Georgian builder thinks of less financial benefits and starts building energy-efficient houses that will create more comfort for customers and will bring economic growth in the nearest future, "said Natia Sirabidze.
Mardi Holding already builds energy-efficient houses.